6:17 PM

It's soooooooo cold here that it stings.

It's the kind of freezing that after being outside for 30 seconds, your coat and jeans gets crispy and it is SOOOOO cold when your freezing jeans touch your legs!!!!

OOOHhhhhhhh.....it's soooooo cold!!!

Did I mention that we're now a 1 car family? Yup, the cold has taken it's toll on our white car, and even our little green KIA is having a hard time.

Did I mention, that it's FREEZING????

BBBBBBBRrrrrrrrrrr!!!!!

You Might Also Like

6 remarks

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...